2017

  • Sarah Rowe – PABC Award of Excellence, Lifetime Accomplishment
  • Anne Rankin – PABC Award of Excellence, Leadership
  • Roland Fletcher  – PABC Award of Excellence, Clinical Contribution
  • Nancy Cho  – PABC Award of Excellence, Professional Contribution
  • Allison Ezzat – Peter Huijbregts Memorial Award
  • Sandra Squire – Public Practice in Focus Award

2016

  • Kim Hall – Peter Huijbregts Memorial Award
  • Clyde Smith – PABC Award of Excellence, Lifetime Accomplishment
  • Rebecca Tunnacliffe – Physiotherapy Champion Award
  • Sam Hughes – Ruth Byman Memorial Award

2015

  • Jo Moorhen - Professional Contribution
  • Natalie Grant – Clinical Contribution
  • Sue Peters – Promising Young Professional
  • Roland Fletcher – Public Practice Physio In Focus
  • Isabelle Chagnon – Peter Huijbregts Memorial Award
  • Kim Cox – Ruth Byman Memorial Award

2014

  • Scott Brolin - Leadership
  • Klari Varallyai - Lifetime Accomplishment
  • Robin Roots - Professional Contribution
  • Steve Young - Clinical Contribution
  • Teresa Francis - Leadership
  • Judy Sturgeon - Peter Huijbregts Memorial Award
  • Shirley Lecker - Ruth Byman Award

2013

  • Alison Hoens - Research/Knowledge Translation
  • Cameron Bennett - Peter Huijbregts Memorial Award
  • Cheryl Leia - Ruth Byman Memorial Award

2012

  • Marj Belot - Professional Contribution
  • Tanya Kessling - Professional Contribution
  • Alison Greig - Education
  • Terry Fedorkiw - Professional Contribution
  • Jeremy McAllister - Peter Huijbregts Memorial Award

2011

  • Debra Treloar - Clinical Contribution
  • Sherrill Rutherford - Peter Huijbregts Memorial Award
  • Tara Pollock - Ruth Byman Award

2010

  • Kathy Davidson – Professional Contribution
  • Scotty McVicar – Professional Contribution
  • Hyman Gee – Education
  • Neil Pearson – Clinical Contribution
  • Carol Kennedy – Ruth Byman Award

2009

  • Dr. Brenda Loveridge – Professional Contribution
  • Tanja Yardley – Professional Contribution
  • Nancy Cho – Leadership
  • Sue Murphy – Education
  • Andrea Reid – Ruth Byman Award

2008

  • Scott Brolin – Administration/Leadership
  • Darryl Caves – Clinical Contribution
  • Chris Palmer – Professional Contribution
  • Maureen Duggan – Ruth Byman Award

2007

  • Perry Strauss - Leadership
  • Maureen Ashe - Research
  • Linda Li - Research
  • Kate Kennedy - Education
  • May Nolan - Education
  • Christine Balkwill - Education
  • Margaret Harris - Clinical Contribution
  • Carl Petersen - Clinical Contribution
  • Marj Belot - Ruth Byman Award

2006

  • Kathy Doull - Leadership
  • Brenda Loveridge – Leadership
  • Meena Sran – Research
  • Randy Goodman – Professional Contribution
  • Anne Linton – Professional Contribution
  • Jacek Kobza – Clinical Contribution  
  • Lynn Barton - Ruth Byman Award

2005

  • Bill MacDonald – Leadership
  • Jan Lowcock – Education
  • Carol Kennedy – Clinical Contribution
  • Tyler Dumont – Education
  • Jan Summersides - Ruth Byman Award

2004

  • Jacky Behr - Education
  • Sue Murphy – Leadership
  • Susan Jorden – Leadership
  • Penny Wilson – Leadership
  • Pat Lieblich – Leadership

2003

  • Moya Stokes - Clinical Contribution
  • Gabriele Yoneda - Leadership
  • Marc Rizzardo - Professional Contribution

2002

  • Janice Eng - Research Award
  • Libby Swain - Education Award
  • Liz Aubert - Leadership Award

Back to top